Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 12 Oct 19 Adelaide University
6/207 SL Kerber 79* BP Wakim 51 C Vadlja 24 K Brazell 15 C Luke 15  C Kelly 2/33
def Sturt
9/206(cc) BR Davis 106* Z Kulesza 37  W Bosisto 4/26
Park 12 (No. 1) 
7 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Sturt
258 M Parker 108 JP Dick 68 F Durham 21 AH Parker 17  C Thompson 3/24 M Thomas 2/49 CD Williams 2/53 CA Parkinson 2/75
def by Northern Districts
9/260 MJ Cosgrove 116 F Khushi 64* G Cox 27  D Clarke 5/67 HG Lemmey 2/58
Price Memorial Oval 
13 7 Mar 20
14 Mar 20
Prospect
v Sturt
Prospect Oval 
8 11 Jan 20 Kensington
7/303(cc) HJ Hunt 80 JD Dalton 47 JM Brown 45 JJ Doyle 34 SS Rahaley 31 SL Williams 30 TW van der Jeugd 21  A Judd 3/60 H Jacobs 2/73
def Sturt
252 WH Faulkner 90 H Jacobs 35 BR Davis 32 CG Parker 25 JP Dick 24  JJ Doyle 3/49 TL Mackenzie 2/37
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval) 
10 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Sturt
2/175 JP Dick 90* BR Davis 59  
def Tea Tree Gully
159 D Ironside 46 B Atkinson 45 MJ Herrmann 20 JS Gatting 15  JP Dick 3/17 H Jacobs 2/24 M Parker 2/37
Price Memorial Oval 
1 5 Oct 19 Sturt
215 T Kelly 70 A Judd 35 M Parker 26 CG Parker 26 BR Davis 15  WA Agar 3/28 P Page Jnr 2/23 J Pengelley 2/55
def by Adelaide
2/216 P Page Jnr 93* C Valente 78* B Pengelley 19  
Price Memorial Oval 
6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Sturt
5/400(dec) C Kelly 100* BR Davis 87 JP Dick 76 T Kelly 68 Z Kulesza 57  TD Andrews 2/119
def by Woodville
5/402 J Dickman 120 H Nielsen 98 TD Andrews 85 BJ Turley 42* MD FUSS 19 L Green 16 DR Fry 15*  C Kelly 2/68
Price Memorial Oval 
5 9 Nov 19 Port Adelaide
7/253(cc) AC Umpherston 125 Z Worden 80 SM Coles 18  A Judd 3/33 C Kelly 3/39
def by Sturt
3/255 BR Davis 101* JP Dick 60 Z Kulesza 29* T Kelly 29 C Kelly 19  RJ CARTER 2/60
Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) 
4 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
Sturt
v BYE
 
9 18 Jan 20 Glenelg
8/252 CJ Sayers 73* D Irvine 63 G Hankins 33 H Cunningham 23 J Hoffmann 15  H Jacobs 3/56 CG Parker 2/43
def Sturt
5/251(cc) BR Davis 113 T Kelly 100 JP Dick 20  
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
11 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Southern District
265 S Gautam 51 H Stone 46 L Hatchett 32* MB Sugg 31 BJ Twohig 27 JL Barrett 24 D Sboro 18  D Clarke 3/61 C Kelly 2/11 E Verco 2/45 CG Parker 2/65
and 0/0(dec)  
def by Sturt
123 BR Davis 70 T Kelly 20 S Mattey 19  S Gautam 6/25 BJ Twohig 3/55
and 1/145 JP Dick 104* BR Davis 40*  
Bice Oval 
3 19 Oct 19 Sturt
7/196 JP Dick 72 BR Davis 39 T Kelly 24 Z Kulesza 21  D Leigh 2/30 MR Cranmer 2/33
def East Torrens
193 HT Dall 59 C Cornish 42 TJ Robins 24 M Cormack 16  C Kelly 4/35 AH Parker 2/20 D Clarke 2/36
Price Memorial Oval 
12 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Sturt
10/284(cc) SG Woods 64 C Kelly 60 BR Davis 37 M Parker 26 JP Dick 21 S Mattey 15  TL Oakley 8/73
and 0/0  
v West Torrens
0/3  
and 0/0  
Price Memorial Oval 
The qualification for this report is 15 runs, 2 wickets.