Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 24 Oct 20 West Torrens
3/351(cc) R GIBSON 205 E Carrington 63* D Drew 37 BT Capel 19  C Kelly 2/34
def by Sturt
6/354 BR Davis 120 C Kelly 81 Z Kulesza 58* M Parker 43* JP Dick 36  D Drew 5/51
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
2 31 Oct 20 Sturt
208 KL English 55 C Kelly 45 PJ Wilson 28 T Aitchison 26 Z Kulesza 15  I Boylan 3/30 WA Daniel 2/32 P Hatzoglou 2/46
def by Prospect
217 L Blunden 75 M Hatzoglou 56 P Hatzoglou 24  M Parker 6/24 S Young 2/30
Price Memorial Oval 
3 7 Nov 20
14 Nov 20
Adelaide
6/80(dec) W Patton 23* B Pengelley 17  C Kelly 3/28 D Clarke 2/24
and 10/218 C Quinsey 45 J Pengelley 44 W Patton 27 JM Takos 26 T Gill 24 B Pengelley 17  Z Kulesza 3/58 C Kelly 2/22 M Parker 2/23 D Clarke 2/48
def by Sturt
354 BR Davis 94 C Kelly 84 JP Dick 43 KL English 38 T Kelly 37 PJ Wilson 29  C Quinsey 3/49 J Pengelley 3/69 N Patterson 3/127
and 0/0(dec)  
Glandore Oval 
4 5 Dec 20 Sturt
124 M Parker 54 AH Parker 37  SL Kerber 3/13 C Luke 2/12 BJ Wightman 2/14 LJ Greber 2/22
def by Adelaide University
4/109 SL Kerber 53* K Brazell 21* BP Wakim 18  D Clarke 2/27
Price Memorial Oval 
5 12 Dec 20 East Torrens
199 MR Cranmer 83 M Cormack 36 J Billington 19 J Lehmann 19  S Young 4/53 M Parker 2/30 C Kelly 2/36
def by Sturt
7/310(cc) BR Davis 144 C Kelly 103 PJ Wilson 34  M Cormack 2/73
Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) 
6 19 Dec 20 Sturt
v BYE
 
7 9 Jan 21 Port Adelaide
9/224(cc) B Cooper 59 Z Worden 55 IW Conway 37 AC Umpherston 19  S Young 2/33 M Parker 2/37 C Kelly 2/49
def by Sturt
8/225 BR Davis 72 M Parker 45 Z Kulesza 28 JP Dick 23  B Cooper 3/10 J Medew-Ewen 3/32
Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) 
8 16 Jan 21 Woodville
3/208 CJ McInerney 108* BJ Turley 78*  D Clarke 2/42
def Sturt
207 BR Davis 84 T Kelly 69  BJ Turley 4/30 T Pinson 3/38 H THOMAN 2/37
Woodville Oval 
9 23 Jan 21
24 Jan 21
Northern Districts
293 G Cox 75 MJ Cosgrove 71 K Luthra 57 A Singh 50 M Thomas 17  M Parker 4/33 Z Kulesza 4/53 SG Woods 2/30
def by Sturt
2/301 T Kelly 147* JP Dick 129* S Bennetts 20  C Thompson 2/37
Salisbury Oval (Main Oval) 
10 30 Jan 21
6 Feb 21
Sturt
1/15  
drew Kensington
271 JM Brown 67 DA McRostie 52 EK Opie 43* JP Cleggett 28 JJ Doyle 27 SS Rahaley 21  C Kelly 6/78 M Parker 2/60
Price Memorial Oval 
11 13 Feb 21
20 Feb 21
Sturt
123 Z Kulesza 49  LA Scott 6/19 CJ Sayers 2/27
and 3/125 T Kelly 38* JP Dick 33 C Kelly 30* BR Davis 20  
def by Glenelg
318 A Carey 92 IB Higgins 71 CJ Sayers 40 BJ Bullimore 26 LA Scott 24 JL Winter 16  S Young 7/176
Price Memorial Oval 
12 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Tea Tree Gully
v Sturt
Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval) 
13 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
Sturt
v Southern District
Price Memorial Oval 
The qualification for this report is 15 runs, 2 wickets.